Chauffeured transfers in Ferrara · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Ferrara with the fare shown first
Ferrara arranges pre-booked transfers in Ferrara (Italy). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Ferrara, each with its page
- B&B HOTEL Ferrarafrom €105.3637 min
- Hotel Lucrezia Borgiafrom €106.6636 min
- Poliambulatorio Ferrara - Centro Medicina Dello Sportfrom €107.8639 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Ferrara requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Ferrara and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Ferrara
€47.41
the cheapest route
37 min
Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → B&B HOTEL Ferrara
Prices by route
Guide prices in Ferrara, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → B&B HOTEL Ferrara46.8 km · 37 min€105.36from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Lucrezia Borgia47.8 km · 36 min€106.66from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Poliambulatorio Ferrara - Centro Medicina Dello Sport47.8 km · 39 min€107.86from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Orologio48.9 km · 38 min€109.33from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → F Medical Poliambulatorio - Ferrara48.9 km · 39 min€109.73from
- Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Radisson Hotel Ferrara49 km · 39 min€109.90from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → B&B HOTEL Ferrara | 46.8 km | 37 min | €105.36 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Lucrezia Borgia | 47.8 km | 36 min | €106.66 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Poliambulatorio Ferrara - Centro Medicina Dello Sport | 47.8 km | 39 min | €107.86 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Hotel Orologio | 48.9 km | 38 min | €109.33 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → F Medical Poliambulatorio - Ferrara | 48.9 km | 39 min | €109.73 | See details |
| Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi → Radisson Hotel Ferrara | 49 km | 39 min | €109.90 | See details |
Within Ferrara
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Ferrara, at the same fixed price.
- Bondeno → Best Western Palace Inn Hotel19.3 km · 24 min€47.41from
- Bondeno → Hotel Orologio21.3 km · 27 min€52.01from
- Bondeno → Hotel Lucrezia Borgia21.7 km · 26 min€52.29from
- Bondeno → Astra Hotel21.1 km · 29 min€52.47from
- Bondeno → Radisson Hotel Ferrara21.5 km · 28 min€52.75from
- Bondeno → Palazzo dei Diamanti21.4 km · 29 min€52.98from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bondeno → Best Western Palace Inn Hotel | 19.3 km | 24 min | €47.41 | See details |
| Bondeno → Hotel Orologio | 21.3 km | 27 min | €52.01 | See details |
| Bondeno → Hotel Lucrezia Borgia | 21.7 km | 26 min | €52.29 | See details |
| Bondeno → Astra Hotel | 21.1 km | 29 min | €52.47 | See details |
| Bondeno → Radisson Hotel Ferrara | 21.5 km | 28 min | €52.75 | See details |
| Bondeno → Palazzo dei Diamanti | 21.4 km | 29 min | €52.98 | See details |
Where we take you in Ferrara
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeroporto di Bologna - Guglielmo Marconi
from €105.36Airport
Via del Triumvirato, 84, 40132 Bologna BO
See prices and book →Bondeno
from €47.41Station
44012 Bondeno FE, Italia
See prices and book →Cona Ospedale
from €73.58Station
44122, 44124 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Copparo Autostazione
from €91.52Station
44034 Copparo FE, Italia
See prices and book →Occhiobello
from €63.24Station
45030 Occhiobello RO, Italia
See prices and book →AEsthe Medica Poliambulatorio Medico Chirurgia Estetica. Dott.ssa Laura Mazzotta
from €62.34Hospital
Via Giovanni Briosi, 80/B, 44123 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →F Medical Poliambulatorio - Ferrara
from €53.43Hospital
Via Darsena, 84/86, 44122 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Nuovo Arcispedale S. Anna Di Ferrara
from €76.92Hospital
Via Aldo Moro, 8, 44124 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Ospedale Privato Salus
from €52.98Hospital
Via Arianuova, 38, 44121 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Poliambulatorio Ferrara - Centro Medicina Dello Sport
from €53.83Hospital
Via Bologna, 135, 44122 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Polo Sanitario Vitalis
from €63.99Hospital
Via Ravenna, 163, 44124 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Quisisana
from €53.95Hospital
Viale Cavour, 128, 44121 Ferrara FE
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Ferrara?
In Ferrara and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Ferrara centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Ferrara?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Ferrara?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Ferrara?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Ferrara, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car